Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Blue Moon-Zine
Artist of the Month

Here is where I will feature a artist that I feel needs to be known. The text in ( ) are my own comments!

HOME

Monthly Artist | Editorial | Article Page | Gallery | Contact Me | Links

Website: The Art Den

Moonie Chan's Sailor Moon Page!

Name: Charisse M. Hilchey

Birthday: Oct. 1,1982

Birthplace: Longview

Sign: Libra (my is the Stop sign, but no really..)

Planet: Venus (so that is why she's a guy magnet..)

Nicknames: C-Chan, Reese's Pieces, Car-grease, cheesy, Hilchey, Blonde Aggie you have to live in texas to get that one.., Charry, Char, Little Washuu.

Height: 5'11"

Weight: How dare you!!! (^_^;;)

Eye Color: Changes with my moods. (yikes, stand back peoples!! ^_^ )

Hair Color: Dirty Blond.

Fav Food(s): Ramen (we are cheap eatters)

Lest Fav. Food: Broccoli

Subject: Art or Computer Class (dude, me too)

Yucky: Any Math! (right on)

Fav Color: Black (theatre color right on again)

Lest Fav Color: Anything bright!

Languages: English, Texan ( yes it is a language), Spanish,Japanese,Italian,German, a little Latin, small amount of Russian, and French. (whew..)

Pets: 2 dogs and 1 pregant one, 1 cocatiel, 3 horses, 2 betas, 1 aligator snapping turtle named Killer because it ate my 7 goldfish. (dang...)

Why do you draw??: I am a teenager, angsty, moody, and artistic what else am I supposed to do? (true.. true)

Quote: "Anata Baka Desu Ka?" (What did you call me?)

Once again, I tell you about this art contest. There are many many artist out there that don't get noticed that want to be noticed. This is a chance to be noticed.

Please check out the CONTACT ME page if you want to join!!!

Anything on here states other wise is mine, stated other wise it goes to it's owner so be nice.